Gemma Correll

1 series 2 books in order

Gemma Correll (born 1984) is a British cartoonist and illustrator known for her comics depicting personal, relatable anxieties and pugs.

Born
1984
Known for
How to be human

Series by Gemma Correll

How to be human

2 books in order · 2021

  1. Emotions

    2021 · Gemma Correll

    Emotions is a 2021 book by Gemma Correll. It is part of the series How to be human.

    Read more →
    Buy on Amazon
  2. Yai59BEAACMAcmKB

    2021 · Gemma Correll

    Yai59BEAACMAcmKB is a 2021 book by Gemma Correll. It is part of the series How to be human.

    Read more →
    Buy on Amazon

Frequently asked questions

How many books has Gemma Correll written?

We list 2 books by Gemma Correll across 1 series, published in 2021 — each shown in full reading order.

What order should I read Gemma Correll's books?

Read each series in publication order. A good place to start is “Emotions.” Open any series above for its complete numbered reading order.

Where can I buy Gemma Correll's books?

Every title links to Amazon from its series page — see our affiliate disclosure in the footer for how that supports the site.

Reading order compiled from author/publisher guidance and verified bibliographic data. Spotted a wrong order, a missing book, or any other mistake? and we'll correct it.

Some summaries adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.