Cover of The Black Swan

The Black Swan

NonfictionChildren'sReference

3.8/5 · 33 ratings · Open Library

Buy on Amazon

About “The Black Swan”

A non-fiction work by Nassim Nicholas Taleb, the critically acclaimed author of Fooled by Randomness. The book examines the impact of improbable events on every aspect of life.

Book details

First published
2005
Latest edition
2015 · ISBN 9781501258961
Pages
400
View more editions (10)
CoverEditionYearISBN
The Black Swan20159781501258961Buy on Amazon
Black Swan20149781299219540Buy on Amazon
The Black Swan20119781846145650Buy on Amazon
The black swan20109780812973815Buy on Amazon
The Black Swan20109780679604181Buy on Amazon
The Black Swan20109780141034591Buy on Amazon
The Black Swan20099780141906201Buy on Amazon
Black Swan20089781846140457Buy on Amazon
Black Swan20089780141889238Buy on Amazon
The Black Swan20089780812973815Buy on Amazon

Frequently asked questions

How many pages is The Black Swan?

The Black Swan by Nassim Nicholas Taleb has 400 pages.