Cover of Blood of Elves

Blood of Elves

FantasyFictionAdventure

3.8/5 · 76 ratings · Open Library

Buy on Amazon

About “Blood of Elves”

A 1994 novel by Andrzej Sapkowski, part of his Witcher saga. The source text (in Polish) describes the author as a grandmaster of world fantasy and quotes a prophecy from the elven seer and healer Ithlinne foretelling the coming of a 'Destroyer of Nations,' the trampling and division of the land, the destruction of cities, and an age of sword, axe, and wolfish blizzard.

Book details

First published
1994
Latest edition
2023 · ISBN 9781399611084
Pages
409
View more editions (10)
CoverEditionYearISBN
Blood of Elves20239781399611084Buy on Amazon
Blood of Elves20229780316452663Buy on Amazon
Blood of Elves20229780316453363Buy on Amazon
Blood of Elves20219780316392099Buy on Amazon
Blood of Elves20219781473235106Buy on Amazon
Blood of Elves20209781473231078Buy on Amazon
Blood of Elves20189780316485371Buy on Amazon
Blood of elves20129780575084841Buy on Amazon
Blood of Elves20109780575087491Buy on Amazon
Blood of Elves20099780316029193Buy on Amazon

Frequently asked questions

How many pages is Blood of Elves?

Blood of Elves by Andrzej Sapkowski has 409 pages.