Cover of The Cat Who Tailed a Thief

The Cat Who Tailed a Thief

Narrated by George Guidall

FictionMystery & Detective

Buy on Amazon

About “The Cat Who Tailed a Thief”

There's been a rash of petty thievery in Pickax ever since banker Willard Carmichael and his flashy young wife, Danielle, moved in. When Willard is killed in an apparent mugging, his house-restoration project falls to Danielle's cousin, whose rich new wife then dies on her honeymoon. Reporter Jim Qwilleran and his Siamese cats Koko and Yum Yum must catch a thief and a killer. A 1997 novel by Lilian Jackson Braun.

Book details

First published
1997
Latest edition
2006 · ISBN 9781597770866
Pages
254
View more editions (10)
CoverEditionYearISBN
The Cat Who Tailed a Thief (Cat Who... (Audio))20069781597770866Buy on Amazon
The Cat Who Tailed a Thief (Cat Who... (Audio))20039781590074923Buy on Amazon
The Cat Who Tailed a Thief (Cat Who... (Audio))20039781590074930Buy on Amazon
Cat Who Tailed a Thief20029780786532834Buy on Amazon
The Cat Who Tailed a Thief (Cat Who... (Audio))20029781590071762Buy on Amazon
Cat Who Tailed a Thief (Cat Who... (Audio))19999780787120436Buy on Amazon
Cat Who Tailed a Thief19989780099896982Buy on Amazon
The cat who tailed a thief19989780515122404Buy on Amazon
Cat Who Tailed a Thief19989780613515344Buy on Amazon
The Cat Who Tailed a Thief19979780399142109Buy on Amazon

Frequently asked questions

How many pages is The Cat Who Tailed a Thief?

The Cat Who Tailed a Thief by Jean Little has 254 pages.